Estimated Value: $417,000 - $901,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Highway 34, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $546,582, approximately $161 per square foot. 606 Highway 34 is a home located in Caribou County with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Kingsford Robert and Monson Janette
Bought by
Taggart Cami Lynnette and Taggart Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,194
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Cami Lynnette | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taggart Cami Lynnette | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $299,917 | $100,000 | $199,917 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $290,340 | $100,000 | $190,340 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $239,990 | $70,000 | $169,990 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $199,245 | $52,000 | $147,245 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $158,482 | $26,800 | $131,682 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $130,604 | $24,000 | $106,604 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $126,604 | $20,000 | $106,604 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $126,604 | $20,000 | $106,604 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $126,604 | $20,000 | $106,604 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $126,604 | $20,000 | $106,604 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $127,022 | $18,200 | $108,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,022 | $18,200 | $108,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map