Estimated Value: $337,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Niter Bench Rd, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $368,046. 2070 Niter Bench Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $344,924 | $68,000 | $276,924 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $331,659 | $68,000 | $263,659 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $289,469 | $54,000 | $235,469 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $246,362 | $42,400 | $203,962 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $205,365 | $22,960 | $182,405 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $170,321 | $20,800 | $149,521 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $166,321 | $16,800 | $149,521 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $166,321 | $16,800 | $149,521 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $166,321 | $16,800 | $149,521 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $166,321 | $16,800 | $149,521 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $165,364 | $15,640 | $149,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,364 | $15,640 | $149,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map