Estimated Value: $388,000 - $910,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Highway 34, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $542,649. 632 Highway 34 is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Gibbs Marcus J and Gibbs Bonne A
Bought by
Gibbs Marcus J and Gibbs Bonne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Marcus J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $455,410 | $84,000 | $371,410 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $437,618 | $84,000 | $353,618 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $377,809 | $62,000 | $315,809 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $320,753 | $47,200 | $273,553 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $269,521 | $24,880 | $244,641 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $223,651 | $22,400 | $201,251 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $219,651 | $18,400 | $201,251 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $219,651 | $18,400 | $201,251 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $219,651 | $18,400 | $201,251 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $219,651 | $18,400 | $201,251 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $219,000 | $16,920 | $202,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,000 | $16,920 | $202,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map