2071 Galbreth Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,178 - $1,638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,502,295, approximately $812 per square foot. 2071 Galbreth Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Lydon Robert and Lydon Kathleen
Bought by
Lydon Robert and Lydon Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,074
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$1,432,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Delucia Michael A and Delucia Julie A
Bought by
Lydon Robert and Newcomb Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Delucia Michael A and Whitman Julie A
Bought by
Delucia Michael A and Delucia Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Uribie Frank A and Uribie Joyce P
Bought by
Delucia Michael A and Whitman Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydon Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lydon Robert | $440,000 | Southland Title | |
| Delucia Michael A | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Delucia Michael A | $232,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lydon Robert | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lydon Robert | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delucia Michael A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delucia Michael A | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Delucia Michael A | $23,200 | |
| Closed | Lydon Robert | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,641 | $649,990 | $444,067 | $205,923 |
| 2024 | $7,641 | $637,246 | $435,360 | $201,886 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $624,752 | $426,824 | $197,928 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $612,503 | $418,455 | $194,048 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $600,494 | $410,250 | $190,244 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $582,685 | $398,083 | $184,602 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $571,261 | $390,278 | $180,983 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $549,080 | $375,124 | $173,956 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $540,834 | $369,490 | $171,344 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $530,241 | $362,253 | $167,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map