2071 Shellfield Rd Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $134,240 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Shellfield Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $155,060, approximately $109 per square foot. 2071 Shellfield Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $13,700 | $2,400 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $380 | $10,020 | $2,401 | $7,619 |
| 2023 | $366 | $8,800 | $2,400 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $335 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $297 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $297 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $297 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map