20716 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,234 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20716 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $471,559, approximately $249 per square foot. 20716 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Williams Herman P
Bought by
Gallegos Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,226
Outstanding Balance
$95,743
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Adolphus Eugene and Kelly Margarita T
Bought by
Williams Herman P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Adolphus E and Kelly Margarita T
Bought by
Kelly Adolphus Eugene and Kelly Margarita T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Kelly Adolphus E and Kelly Margarita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,853
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Jose | $144,900 | North American Title | |
| Williams Herman P | $208,000 | Title America | |
| Kelly Adolphus Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Adolphus E | $193,062 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Jose | $141,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Herman P | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Adolphus E | $198,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $33,360 | $5,350 | $5,350 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $30,610 | $1,400 | $29,210 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $30,610 | $1,400 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $24,910 | $4,230 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $25,630 | $4,350 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $24,380 | $3,620 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $24,380 | $3,620 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $20,590 | $2,920 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $20,590 | $2,920 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $16,620 | $2,818 | $13,802 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $16,620 | $2,818 | $13,802 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $11,080 | $2,388 | $8,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map