2072 Emerald St Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $686,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 Emerald St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $611,744, approximately $347 per square foot. 2072 Emerald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Berube Robert and Berube Sharon
Bought by
The Berube Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Weston Sarah S
Bought by
Berube Robert and Berube Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,783
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$487,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Berube Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Berube Robert | $284,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History