1391 E 21st Ave Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 E 21st Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $528,786, approximately $442 per square foot. 1391 E 21st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Gray Mark G and Gray Meredith Anne
Bought by
Gray Mark G and Gray Meredith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,750
Outstanding Balance
$225,352
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Adair Family Propertis Llc
Bought by
Gray Mark G and Gray Meredith Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Adair Robert W
Bought by
Adair Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Adair Robert W and Adair Joyce A
Bought by
Adair Robert W and Adair Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Knudsen Kenneth Samuel
Bought by
Knudsen K Sam and Knudsen Marie A