2073 E Saltsage Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,606 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 E Saltsage Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $466,652, approximately $285 per square foot. 2073 E Saltsage Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds David M and Reynolds Ann B
Bought by
Reynolds David M and Reynolds Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Stanley E and Nelson Ann C
Bought by
Reynolds David M and Reynolds Ann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,170
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$454,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Mettler Miles M and Mettler Christy
Bought by
Nelson Stanley E and Nelson Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Mettler Miles M and Mettler Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,840
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds David M | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds David M | $131,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Nelson Stanley E | $121,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Mettler Miles M | $110,697 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds David M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mettler Miles M | $109,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $20,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $19,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map