2073 Earlham Rd Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Earlham Rd, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $371,187, approximately $301 per square foot. 2073 Earlham Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $152,200 | $40,800 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $132,500 | $32,200 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $132,500 | $32,200 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $98,800 | $23,600 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $98,800 | $23,600 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $92,800 | $25,600 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map