20735 Saddlebrook Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20735 Saddlebrook Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $468,901, approximately $265 per square foot. 20735 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Zmerzlikar Matthew and Zmerzlikar Shelly M
Bought by
Trapozzano Anthony V and Trapozzano Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,450
Outstanding Balance
$183,263
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Didio James E and Didio Ruth A
Bought by
Zmerzlikar Matthew and Zmerzlikar Shelly M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trapozzano Anthony V | $355,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Zmerzlikar Matthew | $305,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trapozzano Anthony V | $208,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $396,004 | $111,550 | $284,454 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $380,628 | $107,219 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $373,166 | $105,117 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $365,850 | $103,056 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $362,100 | $102,000 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $272,724 | $71,534 | $201,190 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $247,931 | $65,031 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $225,392 | $59,119 | $166,273 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $214,659 | $56,304 | $158,355 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $214,659 | $56,304 | $158,355 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $186,660 | $48,960 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map