20751 Rosedale Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20751 Rosedale Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $685,885, approximately $336 per square foot. 20751 Rosedale Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Holcombe Hurly S and Holcombe Candace R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcombe Hurly S | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holcombe Hurly S | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $247,669 | $70,533 | $177,136 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $238,053 | $67,795 | $170,258 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $233,386 | $66,466 | $166,920 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $228,811 | $65,163 | $163,648 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $226,465 | $64,495 | $161,970 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $222,026 | $63,231 | $158,795 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $217,674 | $61,992 | $155,682 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $213,407 | $60,777 | $152,630 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $209,224 | $59,586 | $149,638 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $206,084 | $58,692 | $147,392 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $202,049 | $57,544 | $144,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map