20784 Freeport Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20784 Freeport Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $728,574, approximately $355 per square foot. 20784 Freeport Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Naik Rajendra M and Naik Varsha R
Bought by
Naik Rajendra and Naik Varsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Crestmont Riverside Lp
Bought by
Naik Rajendra M and Naik Varsha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Outstanding Balance
$25,603
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$702,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naik Rajendra | -- | None Available | |
| Naik Rajendra M | $166,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naik Rajendra M | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $324,998 | $63,848 | $261,150 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $312,380 | $61,370 | $251,010 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $306,256 | $60,167 | $246,089 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $300,252 | $58,988 | $241,264 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $297,175 | $58,384 | $238,791 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $291,349 | $57,240 | $234,109 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $285,637 | $56,119 | $229,518 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $280,037 | $55,019 | $225,018 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $274,547 | $53,941 | $220,606 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $270,426 | $53,132 | $217,294 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $265,132 | $52,093 | $213,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map