20768 Cyman Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20768 Cyman Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $162,557, approximately $124 per square foot. 20768 Cyman Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Elcock Desmond
Bought by
Elcock Lakisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Shead Valorie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Gagnon Gregory A and Gagnon Deborah A
Bought by
Shead Valorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elcock Lakisha | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $125,607 | None Available | |
| Shead Valorie | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $73,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $68,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $52,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $49,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $40,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $33,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37 | $28,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $27,470 | $1,900 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $27,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $23,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map