2077 Murrieta Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $655,948
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 Murrieta Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $639,737, approximately $228 per square foot. 2077 Murrieta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Escobar Jaime
Bought by
Escobar Jaime and Escobar Myriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Escobar Myriam
Bought by
Escobar Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,246
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$448,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Montano Felipe D and Montano Juana
Bought by
Escobar Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,246
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$448,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2004
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Montano Felipe D and Montano Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Escobar Jaime | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Escobar Jaime | $460,000 | Southland Title | |
| Montano Felipe D | $303,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Jaime | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Felipe D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $616,275 | $160,760 | $455,515 |
| 2023 | $8,497 | $524,800 | $137,040 | $387,760 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $477,090 | $124,581 | $352,509 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $404,313 | $105,577 | $298,736 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $360,995 | $94,266 | $266,729 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $350,480 | $91,520 | $258,960 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $337,000 | $88,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $307,000 | $80,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $292,000 | $76,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $271,000 | $71,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $275,000 | $72,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map