2077 Nottoway Ave San Jose, CA 95116
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,773 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 Nottoway Ave, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $982,443, approximately $841 per square foot. 2077 Nottoway Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ocala Middle School, Independence High School, and Aptitud Community Academy At Goss.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Lacro Cresente G and Lacro Emma A
Bought by
Lacro Cresente G and Lacro Emma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Lacro Cresente G and Lacro Emma A
Bought by
Lacro Cresente G and Lacro Emma A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacro Cresente G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lacro Cresente G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lacro Cresente G | -- | None Available | |
| Lacro Cresente G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacro Cresente G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $282,031 | $120,618 | $161,413 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $276,502 | $118,253 | $158,249 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $271,082 | $115,935 | $155,147 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $265,767 | $113,662 | $152,105 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $260,557 | $111,434 | $149,123 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $257,886 | $110,292 | $147,594 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $252,830 | $108,130 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $247,873 | $106,010 | $141,863 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $243,014 | $103,932 | $139,082 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $238,250 | $101,895 | $136,355 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $234,672 | $100,365 | $134,307 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $230,076 | $98,399 | $131,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map