2078 Orange Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Southern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,492 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 Orange Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $244,123, approximately $271 per square foot. 2078 Orange Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Yang Tony and Xiong Sua
Bought by
Yang Cheu Ronnie and Yang Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Gerald and Barnes Mary
Bought by
Yang Tony and Sua Xiong Yang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Cheu Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Tony | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $220,600 | $30,000 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $223,600 | $25,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $179,800 | $25,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $183,800 | $24,900 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $153,300 | $24,900 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $157,100 | $24,900 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $139,000 | $24,900 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $116,700 | $24,900 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map