2079 Ormond Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Ormond Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $529,161, approximately $206 per square foot. 2079 Ormond Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sun Path Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Lam Son P and Thai Lan N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Son P | $299,649 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $83,825 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $487,100 | $141,500 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $491,800 | $141,500 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $475,700 | $138,100 | $337,600 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $488,600 | $156,900 | $331,700 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $388,500 | $121,800 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $385,000 | $116,800 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $372,000 | $103,800 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map