208 Cherry St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $167,590 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Cherry St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $178,398, approximately $151 per square foot. 208 Cherry St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Parker Max M and Parker Lone C
Bought by
Wright Jonathan P and Wright Tiffany P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,967
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Castle 2016 Llc
Bought by
Parker Max M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Castle 2016 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Bought by
Dellinger David H and Dellinger Barbara T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jonathan P | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Max M | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Castle 2016 Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Dellinger David H | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jonathan P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $116,560 | $17,000 | $99,560 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $116,560 | $17,000 | $99,560 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $116,560 | $17,000 | $99,560 |
| 2022 | $955 | $73,480 | $12,500 | $60,980 |
| 2021 | $966 | $73,480 | $12,500 | $60,980 |
| 2019 | $995 | $73,480 | $12,500 | $60,980 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $84,236 | $10,800 | $73,436 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $84,236 | $10,800 | $73,436 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $81,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $73,279 | $13,500 | $59,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map