328 Cherry St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Cherry St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $145,960, approximately $165 per square foot. 328 Cherry St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Brocuglio Wayne J and Brocuglio Linda J
Bought by
Lincolnton Real Estate Repair Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,134
Outstanding Balance
$39,528
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$106,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Avery Thomas and Tucker Martha W
Bought by
Brocuglio Wayne J and Brocuglio Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,650
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincolnton Real Estate Repair Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brocuglio Wayne J | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lincolnton Real Estate Repair Llc | $47,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Brocuglio Wayne J | $51,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $90,170 | $17,000 | $73,170 |
| 2024 | $932 | $90,170 | $17,000 | $73,170 |
| 2023 | $915 | $90,170 | $17,000 | $73,170 |
| 2022 | $691 | $53,150 | $12,500 | $40,650 |
| 2021 | $698 | $53,150 | $12,500 | $40,650 |
| 2019 | $720 | $53,150 | $12,500 | $40,650 |
| 2018 | $898 | $64,904 | $10,800 | $54,104 |
| 2017 | $898 | $64,904 | $10,800 | $54,104 |
| 2016 | $898 | $64,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $61,876 | $13,500 | $48,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map