302 Cherry St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Cherry St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $411,714, approximately $175 per square foot. 302 Cherry St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Martha Withers
Bought by
Jimenez Melea Tucker and Prater Tanya Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
T & M Rentals Inc and Tucker Avery T
Bought by
Tucker Avery T and Tucker Martha W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Bought by
Tucker Martha Withers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Melea Tucker | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Avery T | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Martha Withers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $301,610 | $50,800 | $250,810 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $301,610 | $50,800 | $250,810 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $301,610 | $50,800 | $250,810 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $187,220 | $38,080 | $149,140 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $187,220 | $38,080 | $149,140 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $187,220 | $38,080 | $149,140 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $161,118 | $34,596 | $126,522 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $161,118 | $34,596 | $126,522 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $155,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $148,629 | $34,182 | $114,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map