NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 Copper Leaf Ct Georgetown, TX 78633

Estimated Value: $746,000 - $922,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,196 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2014

Current estimated payment $5,048 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

1.3 acre Tuscan-Inspired Estate!Malvaiz Custom Home with Grand Iron Canterra Mirrored Glass Dbl Doors,Travertine floors with Mosaic Medallions Thruout the Hm,Separate Office,Plantation Shutters,Venetian Style Textured Walls,Custom Mosaic Art Niches,Exquisite Ceiling Detail in Every Rm,Cedar Beamed Ceiling in The Family Room w Built-ins and Stone Fireplace.Gourmet Kitchen w High End Granite,Stone Arch Over Range,Travertine Sink.Custom Patio in Backyard Overlooking Lush Yard!No Detail Was Spared!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Copple

Keller Williams Realty-RR WC License #0231425 Listed on: 04/04/2014

Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

Co-Listed By

Olympia Guyton

DIGNIFIED DWELLINGS REALTY License #0578338

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Kauffman

Keller Williams Realty License #0564555

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,196 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Built by Malviaz Builders

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119500044A0038
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead, Over 65
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 3196
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: City Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98438
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98438
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 157.70
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 390697.67
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 157.70
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 160.20
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Beam, Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-Vaulted, Crown Molding, French Doors, Indoor Utilities, In-Law Plan, Lighting Recessed, Murphy Bed, Plantation Shutters, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Surround Sound
  • Laundry Location: Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • View: Woods
  • Laundry Facilities: Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Stone
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cook Top Gas, Convection Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Water Filter Owned, Water Softener Owned
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Georgetown
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Large (Over 40 Ft), Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Patio-Uncovered, Water Feature
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry
  • Builder Name: Malviaz Builders
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached, Detached, Entry-Side
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Entry-Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 120

• Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Lot Size Area: 1.290
  • Parcel Number: 119500044A0038
  • M A P S C O Grid: J
  • M A P S C O Page: 196

Green Features

  • Upgraded Energy Efficient Features: Appliances, Windows And Doors
  • Upgraded Energy Efficient Features: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 1.97458000000000
  • Tax Amount: 8103.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2014
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
List Price
$512,000
Current Estimated Value
$830,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,917
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Leimel Jerome and Leimel Sharon
Bought by
Lundell Carl P and Lundell Jayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Malvaiz Builders Inc
Bought by
Leimel Jerome

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Janet -- Georgetown Title Company Inc
Lundell Carl P -- Gracy Title
Leimel Jerome -- Independence Title Company
Malvaiz Builders Inc -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Janet $350,000
Previous Owner Lundell Carl P $236,000
Previous Owner Leimel Jerome $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Sold -- -- --
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $512,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,263 $823,873 -- --
2024 $7,263 $748,975 -- --
2023 $7,069 $680,886 $0 $0
2022 $11,290 $618,987 $0 $0
2021 $11,172 $562,715 $105,492 $515,692
2020 $10,378 $511,559 $90,059 $421,500
2019 $11,576 $564,257 $85,254 $479,003
2018 $10,851 $547,189 $85,254 $461,935
2017 $9,937 $512,736 $78,804 $433,932
2016 $9,452 $487,718 $65,904 $421,814
2015 $7,833 $484,245 $69,517 $414,728
2014 $7,833 $443,319 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5823056

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R469894

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.