208 Crestview Cir Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $576,136
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Crestview Cir, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $547,284, approximately $264 per square foot. 208 Crestview Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Mattson Randall David and Mattson Kathryn Anne
Bought by
Mattson Randall David and Mattson Kathryn Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Mamer Francis and Mamer Gloria R
Bought by
Mattson Randall D and Mattson Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Randall David | -- | None Available | |
| Mattson Randall D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,544 | $582,900 | $115,500 | $467,400 |
| 2025 | $7,544 | $557,000 | $105,900 | $451,100 |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $574,600 | $105,900 | $468,700 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $554,300 | $101,900 | $452,400 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $577,200 | $101,900 | $475,300 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $416,300 | $80,900 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $408,600 | $75,100 | $333,500 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $402,900 | $69,300 | $333,600 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map