208 E Barck Ave Luverne, MN 56156
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Barck Ave, Luverne, MN 56156 and is currently estimated at $160,092, approximately $128 per square foot. 208 E Barck Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Luverne Elementary School and Luverne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Thielbar Bart A and Thielbar Paula R
Bought by
Pick Leon and Pick Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,714
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Thielbar Bart Bart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,714
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pick Leon | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pick Leon | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $116,000 | $5,700 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $106,300 | $4,800 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $90,800 | $4,800 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $964 | $81,100 | $4,700 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $922 | $72,900 | $4,700 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $902 | $70,400 | $4,700 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $832 | $69,000 | $4,700 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $980 | $64,400 | $4,700 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $668 | $55,400 | $4,700 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $656 | $53,100 | $4,300 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map