208 N Lowell Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 N Lowell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $236,611, approximately $234 per square foot. 208 N Lowell Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $178,200 | $17,100 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $101 | $198,100 | $17,100 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $183,400 | $16,400 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $166,000 | $16,400 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $124,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $116,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $108,976 | $16,508 | $92,468 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $101,458 | $16,508 | $84,950 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $96,463 | $16,508 | $79,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,463 | $16,508 | $79,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map