Estimated Value: $230,677 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pine Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $254,169, approximately $133 per square foot. 208 Pine Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Hewitt Daryle E and Hewitt Sharon A
Bought by
Pittman Dru M and Pittman Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,240
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Carter Betty J
Bought by
Hewitt Daryle E and Hewitt Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,022
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Carter Phillip A
Bought by
Carter Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,022
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Dru M | $140,600 | None Available | |
| Hewitt Daryle E | $128,000 | -- | |
| Carter Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Dru M | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Daryle E | $126,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $972 | $4,867 | $1,000 | $3,867 |
| 2023 | $879 | $4,867 | $1,000 | $3,867 |
| 2022 | $868 | $4,867 | $1,000 | $3,867 |
| 2020 | $846 | $4,867 | $1,000 | $3,867 |
| 2019 | $853 | $4,813 | $800 | $4,013 |
| 2018 | $843 | $4,813 | $800 | $4,013 |
| 2017 | $813 | $4,813 | $800 | $4,013 |
| 2016 | $828 | $4,813 | $800 | $4,013 |
| 2014 | $675 | $5,366 | $1,000 | $4,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,370 | $1,000 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map