Estimated Value: $219,555 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Pine Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $242,139, approximately $125 per square foot. 213 Pine Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Richardson Joanne A
Bought by
Richardson Amanda R J and Richardson Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Amanda R J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,765 | $6,608 | $1,500 | $5,108 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $6,608 | $1,500 | $5,108 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $6,608 | $1,500 | $5,108 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $6,608 | $1,500 | $5,108 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $6,161 | $1,200 | $4,961 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $6,161 | $1,200 | $4,961 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $6,161 | $1,200 | $4,961 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $6,160 | $1,200 | $4,960 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $7,194 | $1,500 | $5,694 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,190 | $1,500 | $5,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map