NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $114,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,335 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2012

Current estimated payment $668 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

Great Investment Property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hazel Graham

Main Street Realty License #S30540 Listed on: 10/24/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Hazel Graham

Main Street Realty License #S30540 Listed on: 10/24/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 429-530

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,680

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Subdivision Name: Del Rosa
  • Directions: Northside Dr to Oak lawn, Oak Lawn will turn into El Paso. Left on Pine Ridge
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 16.48
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, None
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Community Features:None13: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:None12: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Window Features:Wood Frames: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:None9: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boyd
  • High School: Murrah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chastain

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 429-530

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1680.0
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Bob Lucroy Renovations Inc
Bought by
Williams Anthony Jerome
Current Estimated Value
$100,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,808
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$53,028

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Anthony Jerome $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Sold -- -- --
11/07/2011 11/07/11 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2011 10/24/11 For Sale $22,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,567 $8,129 $3,735 $4,394
2024 $1,567 $8,105 $3,735 $4,370
2023 $1,567 $8,105 $3,735 $4,370
2022 $1,560 $8,105 $3,735 $4,370
2021 $1,560 $8,105 $3,735 $4,370
2020 $1,544 $8,070 $3,735 $4,335
2019 $1,545 $8,070 $3,735 $4,335
2018 $1,606 $8,481 $3,735 $4,746
2017 $1,564 $8,481 $3,735 $4,746
2016 $1,564 $8,481 $3,735 $4,746
2015 $1,488 $8,312 $3,735 $4,577
2014 $1,486 $8,312 $3,735 $4,577
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1236386

MLS United

APN: 0429-0530-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.