4330 El Paso St Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 El Paso St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $86,168, approximately $57 per square foot. 4330 El Paso St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kalman Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Cook James
Bought by
Strickland Leola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,242
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalman Paul | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Leola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strickland Leola | $71,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $6,306 | $3,735 | $2,571 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $6,204 | $3,735 | $2,469 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $6,204 | $3,735 | $2,469 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $6,204 | $3,735 | $2,469 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $6,204 | $3,735 | $2,469 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $6,132 | $3,735 | $2,397 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $6,132 | $3,735 | $2,397 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $6,132 | $3,735 | $2,397 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $6,132 | $3,735 | $2,397 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $6,132 | $3,735 | $2,397 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $6,119 | $3,735 | $2,384 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $6,119 | $3,735 | $2,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map