Estimated Value: $155,756 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S May Dr, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $173,439, approximately $88 per square foot. 208 S May Dr is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1990
Bought by
Amelia Price and Amelia Boney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
James and Janetta Berry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Doris Witherington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1982
Bought by
Bobby and Elizabeth Spanhouer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1967
Bought by
Doris Witherington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amelia Price | $55,000 | -- | |
| James | $50,000 | -- | |
| Doris Witherington | -- | -- | |
| Bobby | $50,000 | -- | |
| Doris Witherington | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $28,470 | $3,750 | $24,720 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $28,470 | $3,750 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $28,470 | $3,750 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $28,470 | $3,750 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $23,060 | $2,500 | $20,560 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $23,060 | $2,500 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $23,060 | $2,500 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $23,060 | $2,500 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $23,060 | $2,500 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,080 | $2,500 | $19,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,080 | $2,500 | $19,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,080 | $2,500 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map