Estimated Value: $731,000 - $1,056,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $858,310, approximately $435 per square foot. 208 Shagbark Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Southern Connecticut Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Joan Platner T
Bought by
Conn Robert A and Kennedy Laureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Trahan George P and Bilotta Joanne
Bought by
Platner Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
C Mananus Bldg Inc
Bought by
Weber Judith E and Dwyer Janet W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Cuthbert William L and Cuthbert Danuta A
Bought by
Lighhouse Dev Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Robert A | $425,000 | -- | |
| Platner Joan | $580,000 | -- | |
| Weber Judith E | $448,000 | -- | |
| Lighhouse Dev Llc | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lighhouse Dev Llc | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History