Estimated Value: $298,031 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Skeet Cir W, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $312,008, approximately $284 per square foot. 208 Skeet Cir W is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Bought by
White William J and White Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White William J | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $268,300 | $78,500 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $7,013 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map