208 Sorrel Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $545,571 - $596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Sorrel Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $566,143, approximately $206 per square foot. 208 Sorrel Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Jones Michael Anthony
Bought by
Jones Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,821
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Jones Jennifer Sue
Bought by
Jones Michael Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Jones Michael Anthony
Bought by
Jones Jennifer Sue and Jones Michael Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Zielke Raul and Zielke Marta
Bought by
Jones Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,953
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Zielke Raul and Zielke Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Dang Phuc H
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Lxs 2005-05N Trust Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Vu Da Lam
Bought by
Dang Phuc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Vu Da Lam
Bought by
Dang Phuc H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Inca Capital Fund 20 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Dang Phuc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Michael A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jones Michael Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jennifer Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Michael A | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zielke Raul | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $161,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Dang Phuc H | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dang Phuc H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $1,068,136 | Chicago Title | |
| Dang Phuc H | $458,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Michael A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Michael A | $166,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Zielke Raul | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Phuc H | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Phuc H | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Dang Phuc H | $98,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $232,358 | $50,235 | $182,123 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $227,802 | $49,250 | $178,552 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $223,336 | $48,285 | $175,051 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $218,958 | $47,339 | $171,619 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $214,665 | $46,411 | $168,254 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $212,465 | $45,936 | $166,529 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $208,300 | $45,036 | $163,264 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $204,216 | $44,153 | $160,063 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $200,213 | $43,288 | $156,925 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $196,289 | $42,440 | $153,849 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $193,342 | $41,803 | $151,539 |
| 2014 | $5,330 | $189,556 | $40,985 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map