208 W Jones St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $423,878 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Jones St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $440,220, approximately $200 per square foot. 208 W Jones St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Reeves Jerry Lance and Reeves Carol Yvonne
Bought by
Arroyo Ramon and Arroyo Delia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$311,818
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,402
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Ramon | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Ramon | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $378,849 | $70,357 | $308,492 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $364,140 | $67,626 | $296,514 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $357,000 | $66,300 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $172,971 | $25,593 | $147,378 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $171,198 | $25,331 | $145,867 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $167,842 | $24,835 | $143,007 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $164,552 | $24,349 | $140,203 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $161,326 | $23,872 | $137,454 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $158,163 | $23,404 | $134,759 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $155,788 | $23,053 | $132,735 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $152,737 | $22,602 | $130,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map