2080 Shepard Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2080 Shepard Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $371,487, approximately $344 per square foot. 2080 Shepard Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Keci Lulzim S and Keci Aferdita
Bought by
Keci Lulzim S and Keci Aferdita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Kandasamy Chellappan and Chellappan Vijaya
Bought by
Keci Lulzim S and Keci Emona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Klein Paul W and Klein Candice K
Bought by
Kandasamy Chellappan and Chellappan Vijaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keci Lulzim S | -- | None Available | |
| Keci Lulzim S | $260,000 | Multiple | |
| Kandasamy Chellappan | $225,750 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kandasamy Chellappan | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $36,000 | $7,056 | $28,944 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $28,718 | $6,048 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $31,000 | $6,048 | $24,952 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $31,000 | $6,048 | $24,952 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $22,373 | $5,796 | $16,577 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $22,373 | $5,796 | $16,577 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $24,586 | $5,796 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $22,299 | $4,788 | $17,511 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $22,299 | $4,788 | $17,511 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $22,299 | $4,788 | $17,511 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $18,713 | $4,032 | $14,681 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $18,713 | $4,032 | $14,681 |
| 2013 | $4,367 | $18,713 | $4,032 | $14,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map