2096 Shepard Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Shepard Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $385,074, approximately $311 per square foot. 2096 Shepard Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Brisson Paulette M
Bought by
Mccluskie Louise R and Mccluskie Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccluskie Louise R | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccluskie Louise R | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $32,000 | $8,340 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $27,000 | $7,148 | $19,852 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $27,000 | $7,148 | $19,852 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $27,000 | $7,148 | $19,852 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $21,871 | $6,850 | $15,021 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $21,871 | $6,850 | $15,021 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $24,035 | $6,850 | $17,185 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $20,454 | $5,659 | $14,795 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $20,454 | $5,659 | $14,795 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $21,002 | $5,659 | $15,343 |
| 2015 | $5,901 | $18,373 | $4,765 | $13,608 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $18,373 | $4,765 | $13,608 |
| 2013 | $5,649 | $18,373 | $4,765 | $13,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map