730 Northview Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Northview Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $357,706, approximately $342 per square foot. 730 Northview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Carduff Patricia A
Bought by
Carduff Patricia A and Wonders Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,764
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$261,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Carduff Patricia and Carduff James
Bought by
Carduff Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,764
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$261,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Hatlak James W and Hatlak Gayle A
Bought by
Carduff James Joseph and Carduff Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,355
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carduff Patricia A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Carduff Patricia | -- | Cti | |
| Carduff James Joseph | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carduff Patricia A | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Carduff James Joseph | $132,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $30,000 | $7,007 | $22,993 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $21,151 | $5,755 | $15,396 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $21,151 | $5,755 | $15,396 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $23,243 | $5,755 | $17,488 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $20,764 | $4,754 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $20,764 | $4,754 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $20,764 | $4,754 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $18,311 | $4,004 | $14,307 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $18,311 | $4,004 | $14,307 |
| 2013 | $4,821 | $18,311 | $4,004 | $14,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map