20811 E Crest Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20811 E Crest Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,031,374, approximately $667 per square foot. 20811 E Crest Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Tran Kim P
Bought by
Tran Kim P and Kim P Tran Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2014
Sold by
Tran Hieu T
Bought by
Tran Kim P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2014
Sold by
Tran Hieu T
Bought by
Tran Hieu T and Tran Kim P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Tran Hieu T and Tran Kim P
Bought by
Tran Hieu T and Tran Kim P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Tran Hieu T and Tran Kim P
Bought by
Tran Hieu T and Tran Kim P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Tran Hieu T and Tran Kim P
Bought by
Tran Hieu T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Kim P | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kim P | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hieu T | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hieu T | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hieu T | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hieu T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,532 | $470,669 | $187,640 | $283,029 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $461,441 | $183,961 | $277,480 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $452,394 | $180,354 | $272,040 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $443,524 | $176,818 | $266,706 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $434,828 | $173,351 | $261,477 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $421,932 | $168,210 | $253,722 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $413,660 | $164,912 | $248,748 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $397,599 | $158,509 | $239,090 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $391,628 | $156,129 | $235,499 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $383,957 | $153,071 | $230,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map