S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Ramirez
Coldwell Banker Envision
Estimated Value: $640,638 - $743,000
GREAT PROPERTY! This property is located in a quiet street. Newly remolded with new windows, laminated flooring in living room, bedrooms, kitchen, dinning room and laundry room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Ramirez
Coldwell Banker Envision License #01416850 Listed on: 03/14/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Ivan F | $269,000 | Provident Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Ivan F | $264,127 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | For Sale | $269,000 | +41.6% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2011 12/09/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2011 11/09/11 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -7.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2011 10/03/11 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -17.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2011 08/22/11 | For Sale | $247,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $337,865 | $186,015 | $151,850 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $331,241 | $182,368 | $148,873 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $324,747 | $178,793 | $145,954 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $318,381 | $175,288 | $143,093 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $312,139 | $171,851 | $140,288 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $302,882 | $166,754 | $136,128 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $296,944 | $163,485 | $133,459 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $285,416 | $157,138 | $128,278 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $281,130 | $154,778 | $126,352 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $275,624 | $151,747 | $123,877 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Ramirez
Coldwell Banker Envision
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Samuels
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(424) 247-3870
21 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carmen Esquivel
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(562) 242-5504
9 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: S12033989
APN: 7336-020-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.