20813 Valley Blvd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,840,226 - $1,973,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20813 Valley Blvd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,906,613, approximately $544 per square foot. 20813 Valley Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Higashi Kazuko
Bought by
Sdpa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Higashi Kazuko
Bought by
Higashi Kazuko and The Kazuko Higashi Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Higashi Kazuko
Bought by
Higashi Kazuko and The Kazuko Higashi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdpa Llc | $1,250,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Higashi Kazuko | -- | Accommodation | |
| Higashi Kazuko | -- | Accommodation | |
| Higashi Kazuko | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Higashi Kazuko | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,039 | $1,450,726 | $1,102,553 | $348,173 |
| 2024 | $18,039 | $1,422,282 | $1,080,935 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $17,610 | $1,394,395 | $1,059,741 | $334,654 |
| 2022 | $17,237 | $1,367,055 | $1,038,962 | $328,093 |
| 2021 | $16,907 | $1,340,251 | $1,018,591 | $321,660 |
| 2019 | $16,379 | $1,300,500 | $988,380 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $15,452 | $1,275,000 | $969,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $311,516 | $31,234 | $280,282 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $306,837 | $30,765 | $276,072 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $300,828 | $30,163 | $270,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map