20815 N 1st Ave Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,490 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20815 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $394,623, approximately $292 per square foot. 20815 N 1st Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Malone Joetta
Bought by
Sonder Realty Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Horne Charles M and Horne Christine
Bought by
Horne Charles Marcum and Horne Christine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,088
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Horne Charles M and Horne Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,088
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonder Realty Investments Llc | $2,760 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Horne Charles Marcum | -- | None Available | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Horne Charles M | $84,430 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horne Charles M | $86,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $14,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $13,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $13,900 | $2,780 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $924 | $11,520 | $2,300 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map