2082 Arroyo Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2082 Arroyo Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $788,266, approximately $366 per square foot. 2082 Arroyo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Morton Thomas Hellman and Morton Kathryn Mccauley
Bought by
Morton Thomas Hellman and Morton Kathryn Mccauley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Thomas Hellman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $477,667 | $137,953 | $339,714 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $459,121 | $132,598 | $326,523 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $450,120 | $129,999 | $320,121 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $441,295 | $127,450 | $313,845 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $436,771 | $126,144 | $310,627 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $428,208 | $123,671 | $304,537 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $419,813 | $121,248 | $298,565 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $411,582 | $118,871 | $292,711 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $403,513 | $116,541 | $286,972 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $397,454 | $114,792 | $282,662 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $389,671 | $112,545 | $277,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map