2083 Foxtail Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 Foxtail Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $465,731, approximately $364 per square foot. 2083 Foxtail Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Duarte Orlando and Duarte Gloria
Bought by
Duarte Family Trust and Duarte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Duarte Orlando and Duarte Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Nunez Elvia Lorena
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Villanueva M Gonzalo and Ignacia Villanueva P
Bought by
Nunez Elvia Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duarte Orlando | $97,500 | Lsi Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $305,776 | None Available | |
| Nunez Elvia Lorena | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez Elvia Lorena | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Nunez Elvia Lorena | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $125,836 | $32,261 | $93,575 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $120,952 | $31,009 | $89,943 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $118,581 | $30,401 | $88,180 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $116,256 | $29,805 | $86,451 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $115,065 | $29,500 | $85,565 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $112,810 | $28,922 | $83,888 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $110,599 | $28,356 | $82,243 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $108,431 | $27,800 | $80,631 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $106,305 | $27,255 | $79,050 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $104,710 | $26,847 | $77,863 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $102,661 | $26,322 | $76,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map