2083 Raymond Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $646,955
2
Beds
1
Bath
605
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2083 Raymond Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $525,739, approximately $868 per square foot. 2083 Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Bribiesca Fidel and Bribiesca Aurora
Bought by
Bribiesca Yesenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bribiesca Yesenia | -- | -- | |
| Bribiesca Yesenia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $84,477 | $50,694 | $33,783 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $82,821 | $49,700 | $33,121 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $81,198 | $48,726 | $32,472 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $79,607 | $47,771 | $31,836 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $78,047 | $46,835 | $31,212 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $75,734 | $45,447 | $30,287 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $74,250 | $44,556 | $29,694 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $71,369 | $42,827 | $28,542 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $70,298 | $42,184 | $28,114 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $68,922 | $41,358 | $27,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map