20840 Live Oak Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20840 Live Oak Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $502,765, approximately $238 per square foot. 20840 Live Oak Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Pearson Family Trust
Bought by
Fine Taylor N and Fine Kymberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,500
Outstanding Balance
$451,872
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Pearson Glen S and Pearson Cathryn E
Bought by
Pearson Glen S and Pearson Cathryn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Taylor N | $495,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pearson Glen S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fine Taylor N | $459,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $504,900 | $102,000 | $402,900 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $215,418 | $56,280 | $159,138 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $211,195 | $55,177 | $156,018 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $207,055 | $54,096 | $152,959 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $204,933 | $53,542 | $151,391 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $200,916 | $52,493 | $148,423 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $196,977 | $51,464 | $145,513 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $193,115 | $50,455 | $142,660 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $189,329 | $49,466 | $139,863 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,486 | $48,723 | $137,763 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $182,834 | $47,769 | $135,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map