Seller's Agent in 2026
Dalila Baptista
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 648-2871
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a well-established neighborhood of Merced. Featuring a comfortable and functional layout, this home offers inviting living spaces filled with natural light. Step outside to a generously sized covered back porch perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying outdoor living year-round. The roof was replaced in 2024, offering added value and peace of mind for the next owner. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this home is a great opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lifestyle Realty License #02209799 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $185,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $181,649 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $355,000 | +2.3% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $347,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $347,000 | +87.6% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | $185,000 | +2.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $210,494 | $51,200 | $159,294 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $206,368 | $50,197 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $202,322 | $49,213 | $153,109 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $198,356 | $48,249 | $150,107 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $194,467 | $47,303 | $147,164 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $192,474 | $46,818 | $145,656 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $188,700 | $45,900 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $600 | $49,972 | $6,325 | $43,647 |
| 2016 | $592 | $48,993 | $6,201 | $42,792 |
| 2015 | $583 | $48,258 | $6,108 | $42,150 |
| 2014 | $571 | $47,314 | $5,989 | $41,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dalila Baptista
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 648-2871
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jairo Aguilar
CA Real Estate Services INC.
(209) 658-1293
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly Hasko
Realty Executives
(209) 495-1263
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226035413
APN: 057-282-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.