2086 Bolivar Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,660 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2086 Bolivar Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $680,915, approximately $614 per square foot. 2086 Bolivar Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Egizi Michael and Egizi Patti
Bought by
Egizi Michael M and Egizi Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egizi Michael M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $227,630 | $76,539 | $151,091 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $223,167 | $75,038 | $148,129 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $218,792 | $73,567 | $145,225 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $214,502 | $72,124 | $142,378 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $210,297 | $70,710 | $139,587 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $208,142 | $69,986 | $138,156 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $204,062 | $68,614 | $135,448 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $200,062 | $67,269 | $132,793 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $196,140 | $65,950 | $130,190 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $192,295 | $64,657 | $127,638 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $189,409 | $63,687 | $125,722 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $185,701 | $62,441 | $123,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map