L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lauren Malmgren
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $245,780 - $264,000
Lovely home in quiet neighborhood-close to schools, shopping. New wood laminate flr in kitchen-living room. Vaulted ceiling, MBR with walk-in closet. LL features 3rd bedroom/rec room, sliding door to patio, laundry, 1/2 bath and garage. Perfect condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lauren Malmgren
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 09/03/2014
Co-Listed By
Arlene Axelson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Quamme
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty Pros Llc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Phalavong Kham | $142,500 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Helms Ammalea | $148,500 | -- | |
| Thielen Jill | $131,793 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phalavong Kham | $139,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $142,500 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | For Sale | $142,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,164 | $235,800 | $76,100 | $159,700 |
| 2025 | $2,164 | $237,000 | $76,100 | $160,900 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $226,000 | $72,400 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $222,600 | $71,000 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $225,200 | $72,700 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $182,800 | $57,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $179,000 | $52,500 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $165,100 | $44,400 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lauren Malmgren
Coldwell Banker Burnet
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Arlene Axelson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Adam Quamme
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4671304
APN: 27-314-021-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.