2087 E Carson Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,437 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 E Carson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $491,109, approximately $287 per square foot. 2087 E Carson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Edward Bruce and Wilson Janet J
Bought by
John Jones Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Edward Bruce and Wilson Janet J
Bought by
Wilson Edward B and Wilson Janet J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Jones Inc | $280,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilson Edward B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $18,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $18,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $26,080 | $5,210 | $20,870 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $22,930 | $4,580 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map