2087 Layton St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,134,936, approximately $988 per square foot. 2087 Layton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Kenny Eileen J
Bought by
Kenny Eileen J and Eileen J Kenny Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,377
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$873,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Kenny Eileen J
Bought by
Kenny Eileen J and Eileen J Kenny Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Kenny Eileen J
Bought by
Kenny Eileen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Davis Steven and Davis Teresa
Bought by
Schwartz Joel and Kenny Eileen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Eileen J | -- | Title 365 | |
| Kenny Eileen J | -- | Title 365 | |
| Kenny Eileen J | -- | None Available | |
| Kenny Eileen J | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Schwartz Joel | $217,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenny Eileen J | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Kenny Eileen J | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joel | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $369,647 | $230,801 | $138,846 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $362,400 | $226,276 | $136,124 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $355,295 | $221,840 | $133,455 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $348,330 | $217,491 | $130,839 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $341,501 | $213,227 | $128,274 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $338,000 | $211,041 | $126,959 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $331,373 | $206,903 | $124,470 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $324,877 | $202,847 | $122,030 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $312,264 | $194,971 | $117,293 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $307,575 | $192,043 | $115,532 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $301,551 | $188,282 | $113,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map